CASH AUTO RENTALS (706) 365-0133
FIXED-RATE JVPARTNER 6K

$6,000 in. $700 a month for 15 months.

Fund a vehicle slot in our gig-driver rental fleet. We buy the car, rent it, and run it. You get a fixed monthly payout that starts 45 days after you fund.

Your VSL goes herePaste your video embed URL into CONFIG.vslEmbed at the bottom of this file.

Watch the full breakdown before you apply. Applications are reviewed by hand.

$6,000per vehicle slot
$700fixed payout, every month
15 mofirst payout at day 45
$10,500total paid to you per slot

Built for gig drivers

Every car in the fleet goes to an active Uber, Lyft, DoorDash, or Instacart driver. We’ve run it for two years and served hundreds of drivers in Columbus, GA.

The car is their paycheck

Drivers treat the vehicle like a business asset. If it’s down, they don’t earn, so they take care of it.

Every renter is screened

Government ID, insurance verification, and proof of active platform work before anyone gets keys.

Paid weekly, driven daily

Renters pay every week and the cars run 6 to 7 days a week.

A market the big guys skip

Enterprise and Hertz deny or price out gig drivers. We built the fleet to serve them.

How it works

You fund the slot. We handle everything that turns it into rental income.

  1. Get on a call and sign

    We walk through the agreement, the fleet, and your questions. Nothing moves until you sign.

  2. Fund $6,000 per slot

    One slot or several. Each slot is one vehicle in the fleet.

  3. We source, buy, and deploy the car

    We find the vehicle, prep it, and put it on the road with a screened driver.

  4. Get $700 a month for 15 months

    Your first payout lands 45 days after funding, then monthly. Repairs and downtime don’t change the amount.

  5. Collect $10,500 and reinvest if you want

    After the 15th payout your slot is complete and we keep the vehicle. Roll into a new slot or walk away.

Revenue share vs. fixed rate

Our original JV split the rental revenue. Partners did well, but payouts moved with every repair bill. The fixed-rate structure takes that off your plate.

Revenue shareFixed rate
Your payout40% of revenue, changes monthly$700 every month
RepairsYou pay half, and all of major repairsWe cover them
Car in the shopNobody earnsYour payout doesn’t change
Your timeYou weigh in on repair decisionsNone
End of termYou still own an aging carYou’ve collected $10,500. We keep the car.

Have your own vehicle instead of cash? Ask about the revenue-share option on your call.

Run your numbers

Each slot is $6,000 and pays $700 a month for 15 months.

1

You fund $6,000

Monthly payout$700
Payouts15
Total paid to you$10,500
Profit over your capital$4,500

The total paid to you includes your original capital. There is no separate return of principal at the end. 75% total return over 15 months, about 60% a year, before taxes.

This is for you if

  • You have $6K or more you won’t need for 15 months
  • You want a set monthly amount without running anything
  • You want to look over a real agreement before you commit

This isn’t for you if

  • You might need that money back before 15 months
  • You’re borrowing to invest or using rent money
  • You want to own the vehicle at the end

Questions partners ask

When does my first payout come?

45 days after your funds are received. After that you’re paid $700 a month, per slot, for 15 consecutive months.

What if the car breaks down or gets in an accident?

Maintenance, insurance, and repairs are on us, and your payout stays at $700. That’s the point of the fixed-rate structure.

Do I get my $6,000 back on top of the $10,500?

No. The $10,500 is the total of your 15 payouts, and it includes your $6,000. Your profit is $4,500 per slot.

Who owns the car?

Is there any risk?

Yes. Your payouts are a written obligation of Cash Auto Rentals LLC, so they depend on the company staying healthy. Ask us anything about fleet performance on the call, and have your own advisor review the agreement.

Can I fund more than one slot?

Yes. Each $6,000 slot pays its own $700 a month. Use the calculator above to see what multiple slots look like.

Do I need to live in Georgia?

No. The fleet runs in Columbus, GA, and partners can be anywhere.

Slots are limited by cars, not cash

We only open as many slots as we can put on the road. Apply now and we’ll reach out to set up your call.

Apply to partner

Apply to partner

Two quick steps. We review every application before booking a call.

How many slots are you looking to fund?
Pick one to continue.
Choose a timeline.
Choose an answer.
Enter your first name.
Enter your last name.
Enter a valid email.
Enter a 10-digit phone number.
Your application didn’t go through. Check your connection and submit again, or call (706) 365-0133.
STEP 2 OF 2BOOK IT

Application in. Now pick your call time.

Your spot isn’t held until the call is on the calendar.

Your GHL calendar goes herePaste your booking widget URL into CONFIG.calendarEmbed.

Before the call

  • Rewatch the breakdown video if you skimmed it
  • Decide roughly how many slots you want to fund
  • Write down your questions about the agreement
  • Save (706) 365-0133 so you recognize our call
Back to the video